Can you take cuban cigars back from Cozumel? I have heard 10, different answers?

+1 vote
asked Sep 23, 2018 in Scuba Diving by Davidb (1,816 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 24, 2018 by Scubachuck (1,093 points)
I just returned from Havana and had no trouble bringing back cigars and rum. In fact, they didn’t even ask.
+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2018 by richardehyman (2,630 points)
Not sure. Was just in Canada. No issues there.
About   Contact   Store   Rewards for Q&A
...