Shark Zen seems sort of quiet right now. My question is, what are you up to, anything fun, interesting, water related?

0 votes
asked Jan 6, 2018 in Scuba Diving by richardehyman (2,630 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2018 by Knewsom (650 points)
Studying to finish my NAUI IDC in February down in Marathon, FL.
+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2018 by dnadavis (545 points)
Just finished my divemaster program.
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2018 by George1224 (5,147 points)
Just finished my PADI IDC and Instructors Examination. I am now a Padi Scuba Instructor. Lots of work and somewhat stressful but very much worth it. I have been assisting as a Divemaster for years, now I can teach and certify on my own.
commented Mar 22, 2018 by richardehyman (2,630 points)
Congrats! This is awesome.
+1 vote
answered Jan 7, 2018 by MantaRay23 (640 points)
Does frozen water count? Just spent the past 4 days in Harbor Springs, MI (Boyne Highlands) snowboarding. Highs ranged from 1-3 degrees and waking up to temperatures around -15. Definitely was cold but also fun, just had to take breaks to warm up.
+1 vote
answered Jan 8, 2018 by frontbeast (2,220 points)
Looking at the Scuba gear over and over. Going to pool praqtice til the weather turns. Jones a local Scuba diving club. Allso to support the local Scuba store
+1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2018 by Piratekelli (1,003 points)
Winter fishing here in TX :) Texas parks and wildlife let rainbow trout in some of our parks so it’s been awesome catching those :)
+1 vote
answered Jan 26, 2018 by Knewsom (650 points)
Pool sessions for new divers getting ready for Spring Break.
About   Contact   Store   Rewards for Q&A
...