Any thoughts on bifocal lenses in your scuba mask?

+2 votes
asked Jul 17, 2018 in Scuba Diving by Scubachuck (1,093 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 17, 2018 by George1224 (5,147 points)
I just bought a Scubapro Zoom EVO mask with bifocal lenses. The lenses are removable and they have a large assortment of lenses you can purchase. I got my prescription from my optomologyst and matched it with available lenses for the mask. works great. I am an OWSI and use my mask to read my slates in the pool and on cert dives when teaching. I bought the elastic ski strap also, eliminates the stap cover.
+1 vote
answered Jul 17, 2018 by Scubachuck (1,093 points)
Thanks, great looking mask. Hadn’t seen that one. Finally!
About   Contact   Store   Rewards for Q&A
...