What complaints do you have about stand-up paddle boarding and what could be better?

+1 vote

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 16, 2017 by Josh Marcus (395 points)
One complaint I have about stand up paddle boarding is when you paddle out far and the conditions are great when suddenly It starts raining,  the waves get bigger, or the wind increases and that makes getting back to shore a pain.
0 votes
answered Aug 5, 2018 by Scubachuck (1,093 points)
They bother my back. Kayaking is better for me.
About   Contact   Store   Rewards for Q&A
...