Do you prefer a single lense or multi window mask?

+2 votes
asked May 28, 2017 in Scuba Diving by hurfish (3,024 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 29, 2017 by Kevincpf (65 points)
Single lense.  Keeps everything in front of you with in a single pane of vision.
0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by Pablo (1,108 points)
I like a single lens with side views, it give me a greater range of vision. I also like the skirt to be as clear as possible to allow more light.
About   Contact   Store   Rewards for Q&A
...